---
date: 2026-05-26
cluster: /blog/ — Process & technique
status: NEW editorial plan
articles_go: 11
articles_killed: 4
sources:
  - contents/origin/production-process.md
  - SEO/Kwyword recherche/kwfinder-2026-05-26-pages-blog-254kw.csv
  - SEO/Kwyword recherche/kwfinder-2026-05-26-cluster-home-34kw.csv
  - SEO/plan-keywords-par-page.md (section 13)
  - SEO/analyse-home-keyword.md (référence format + cluster lost wax)
  - SEO/pages/about-us.md (référence format)
---

# Editorial plan — Blog Process & Technique

## TL;DR (3 lines)

- **11 articles GO, 4 killed**. Le pilier du cluster est **Lost Wax Casting (vol 1 600, KD 21-23, SERP CORPORATE_BLOG_POSTS)** — quick win absolu, format taillé pour ADVMFR.
- **Top 3 priorités** : (1) `/blog/lost-wax-casting-jewellery-guide/`, (2) `/blog/gold-purity-guide-10k-14k-18k/` (mega article fusion 4 kw, vol cumulé 2 750), (3) `/blog/gold-plating-vs-gold-filled-vs-vermeil/` (vol 11 420 cumulés, intent commercial chaud).
- **Risque dominant** : 4 topics (`lab grown vs natural`, `cz vs moissanite`, `925 sterling silver`, `wire wrap jewelry making`) ont SERP REDDIT/YOUTUBE-dominant ou intent B2C → KILL ou requalifier.

---

## 1. KW cluster — données Mangools (full table)

> Source : kwfinder-2026-05-26-pages-blog-254kw.csv + kwfinder-2026-05-26-cluster-home-34kw.csv (location US, défaut Mangools).

### 1.1 Sous-cluster CASTING (pilier du cluster — quick win)

| kw | vol | KD | intent | growth_% | SERP content type | status | GO/KILL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| **lost wax casting for jewelry** | **1 600** | **23** | transactional, commercial | +12 | CORPORATE_BLOG_POSTS, PRODUCT, GUIDES | ✅ FULL | **GO PIVOT** |
| lost wax casting jewelry | 1 600 | 21 | informational, transactional | +12 | CORPORATE_BLOG_POSTS, REDDIT, PRODUCT | ✅ FULL | GO (secondary) |
| lost wax casting jewellery | 1 600 | 25 | informational | 0 | REDDIT, PRODUCT, CORPORATE_BLOG_POSTS | ✅ FULL | GO (UK spelling) |
| lost wax jewelry casting | 1 600 | 23 | transactional | +12 | CORPORATE_BLOG_POSTS, REDDIT, GUIDES, PRODUCT | ✅ FULL | GO (secondary) |
| wax casting for jewelry | 1 600 | 23 | informational | +12 | REDDIT, PRODUCT, GUIDES | ✅ FULL | GO (secondary) |
| lost wax casting process | 310 | 41 | informational | -10 | CORPORATE_BLOG_POSTS | ✅ FULL | GO (LSI dans même article) |
| lost wax casting explained | — | 43 | informational | n/a | CORPORATE_BLOG_POSTS | 🟡 PARTIAL | GO (LSI URL slug variant) |
| jewellery casting techniques | — | 15 | informational | n/a | GUIDES, CORPORATE_BLOG_POSTS | 🟡 PARTIAL | **GO PIVOT** (mega article casting) |
| jewelry casting techniques | 10 | 15 | informational | 0 | GUIDES, CORPORATE_BLOG_POSTS | ✅ FULL | GO (primary mega article) |
| jewellery casting process | 30 | 18 | informational | n/a | MEDIA_BLOGS, CORPORATE_BLOG_POSTS | ✅ FULL | GO (LSI) |
| jewelry casting process | 20 | 18 | informational | -44 | MEDIA_BLOGS, CORPORATE_BLOG_POSTS | ✅ FULL | GO (LSI) |
| vacuum casting jewelry | 30 | 18 | transactional, informational | -12 | PRODUCT, REDDIT, GUIDES | ✅ FULL | GO (sub-section) |
| vacuum casting jewellery | — | 18 | informational, transactional | n/a | REDDIT, PRODUCT, GUIDES | 🟡 PARTIAL | GO (sub-section) |
| vacuum casting jewelry process | — | 14 | commercial, informational | n/a | GUIDES, LISTICLES | 🟡 PARTIAL | GO (LSI) |
| vacuum casting vs sand casting | — | 19 | informational | n/a | FORUM, REDDIT | 🟡 PARTIAL | **GO** (article comparatif dédié) |
| wax injection jewelry | 60 | 22 | informational | 0 | PRODUCT, REDDIT, LISTICLES | ✅ FULL | GO (LSI dans pillar lost wax) |
| wax injection jewellery | — | 20 | informational | n/a | PRODUCT, LISTICLES, REDDIT, YOUTUBE | 🟡 PARTIAL | GO (LSI) |

### 1.2 Sous-cluster GOLD PURITY (mega article fusion)

| kw | vol | KD | intent | growth_% | SERP content type | status | GO/KILL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| **what is 14k gold** | **1 600** | **20** | informational | -9 | MEDIA_BLOGS, GUIDES | ✅ FULL | **GO PIVOT** |
| what is 18k gold | 910 | 39 | informational | 0 | GLOSSARIES, HOMEPAGES, YOUTUBE | ✅ FULL | GO (H2 dans même article) |
| 10k vs 14k vs 18k gold | 250 | 30 | commercial | 0 | REDDIT, GUIDES | ✅ FULL | GO (H2 comparison table) |
| gold purity guide | 10 | 23 | informational | 0 | GUIDES, REDDIT | ✅ FULL | GO (URL slug + H1 wording) |

### 1.3 Sous-cluster PLATING / GOLD FINISHES (mega article fusion)

| kw | vol | KD | intent | growth_% | SERP content type | status | GO/KILL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| **gold filled vs gold plated** | **6 700** | **24** | commercial, informational | 0 | REDDIT, GUIDES, MEDIA_BLOGS | ✅ FULL | **GO PIVOT** |
| what is vermeil | 3 900 | 25 | informational | +24 | REDDIT, GUIDES | ✅ FULL | GO (H2 dans même article) |
| gold plating jewelry | 820 | 22 | informational | +9 | PRODUCT, GUIDES, REDDIT | ✅ FULL | GO (H2) |

### 1.4 Sous-cluster RHODIUM / ELECTROPLATING (article dédié)

| kw | vol | KD | intent | growth_% | SERP content type | status | GO/KILL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| **jewelry electroplating** | **1 000** | **22** | informational | +76 | REDDIT, PRODUCT, YOUTUBE | ✅ FULL | **GO PIVOT** |
| jewellery electroplating | 990 | 19 | commercial, informational, transactional | +76 | MEDIA_BLOGS, PRODUCT | ✅ FULL | GO (UK secondary) |
| rhodium plating jewelry | 300 | 18 | informational | +49 | REDDIT, MEDIA_BLOGS, PRODUCT | ✅ FULL | GO (H2 dans même article) |
| jewelry plating | 250 | 28 | informational | +127 | PRODUCT, HOMEPAGES | ✅ FULL | GO (LSI) |
| jewellery plating | 120 | 31 | informational | n/a | HOMEPAGES, PRODUCT | 🟡 PARTIAL | GO (LSI) |

### 1.5 Sous-cluster POLISHING / FINISHING (article dédié)

| kw | vol | KD | intent | growth_% | SERP content type | status | GO/KILL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| **jewelry polishing** | **1 600** | **27** | informational | +10 | GUIDES, LISTICLES | ✅ FULL | **GO PIVOT** |
| jewelry soldering | 1 300 | 24 | informational | 0 | GUIDES, REDDIT, LISTICLES | ✅ FULL | GO (H2 finishing) |
| jewellery polishing | 1 200 | 18 | informational | n/a | GUIDES, LISTICLES | 🟡 PARTIAL | GO (UK secondary) |
| jewellery soldering | 1 300 | 33 | informational, commercial | n/a | GUIDES, LISTICLES, REDDIT, YOUTUBE | 🟡 PARTIAL | GO (UK secondary, H2) |

### 1.6 Sous-cluster STONE SETTING

| kw | vol | KD | intent | growth_% | SERP content type | status | GO/KILL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| **stone setting types** | **340** | **14** | informational | -2 | GUIDES | ✅ FULL | **GO PIVOT** (quick win KD 14) |
| jewelry stone setting | 200 | 19 | transactional, commercial, informational | +11 | REDDIT, PRODUCT | ✅ FULL | GO (LSI) |
| jewellery stone setting | 170 | 17 | informational, commercial | n/a | GUIDES, REDDIT, PRODUCT | 🟡 PARTIAL | GO (UK) |
| prong setting vs bezel setting | — | 22 | commercial | n/a | REDDIT, CORPORATE_BLOG_POSTS | 🟡 PARTIAL | GO (H2 comparison) |
| stone setting service | 50 | 17 | transactional | -10 | PRODUCT | ✅ FULL | KILL (transactional → page service, pas blog) |

### 1.7 Sous-cluster ENAMEL

| kw | vol | KD | intent | growth_% | SERP content type | status | GO/KILL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| **enamel jewelry techniques** | **40** | **25** | informational | -25 | GUIDES, CORPORATE_BLOG_POSTS | ✅ FULL | **GO PIVOT** |
| jewellery enamel | 270 | 22 | informational | n/a | GUIDES, PRODUCT | 🟡 PARTIAL | GO (LSI) |
| jewelry enamel | 250 | 47 | informational | +11 | PRODUCT, HOMEPAGES | ✅ FULL | GO (LSI mais KD 47 — pas pivot) |

### 1.8 Sous-cluster HOW JEWELLERY IS MADE (article overview/pillar)

| kw | vol | KD | intent | growth_% | SERP content type | status | GO/KILL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| **how jewelry is made** | **220** | **19** | informational | +24 | CORPORATE_BLOG_POSTS, GUIDES | ✅ FULL | **GO PIVOT** |
| how jewellery is made | 170 | 16 | informational | n/a | CORPORATE_BLOG_POSTS, GUIDES, LISTICLES | ✅ FULL | GO (UK in H1) |
| jewelry manufacturing process | 20 | 14 | informational | -50 | CORPORATE_BLOG_POSTS, GUIDES | ✅ FULL | GO (LSI) |
| jewellery manufacturing process | 30 | 9 | informational | n/a | CORPORATE_BLOG_POSTS, GUIDES | 🟡 PARTIAL | GO (URL slug variant — KD 9 outlier) |
| jewelry production process | 20 | 20 | informational | -50 | CORPORATE_BLOG_POSTS, FORUM, GUIDES | ✅ FULL | GO (LSI) |
| jewellery production process | 10 | 13 | informational | n/a | GUIDES, FORUM | 🟡 PARTIAL | GO (LSI) |

### 1.9 Sous-cluster SILVER PURITY

| kw | vol | KD | intent | growth_% | SERP content type | status | GO/KILL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| what is 925 sterling silver | 3 300 | 39 | informational | +35 | GLOSSARIES, HOMEPAGES, **YOUTUBE** | ✅ FULL | KILL (SERP YOUTUBE-dominant + KD 39, ROI faible) |
| 925 silver vs 999 silver | 30 | 9 | informational | +43 | REDDIT, LISTICLES, GUIDES | ✅ FULL | GO (KD 9 outlier — article léger 600 mots) |

### 1.10 Sous-cluster STONE COMPARISON (DIAMOND / MOISSANITE / CZ)

| kw | vol | KD | intent | growth_% | SERP content type | status | GO/KILL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| lab grown diamond vs natural | 22 100 | 41 | informational, commercial | 0 | **REDDIT, MEDIA_BLOGS, CORPORATE_BLOG_POSTS** | ✅ FULL | KILL (KD 41 + Reddit-dominant, B2C buyer intent — pas notre cible B2B fabricant) |
| cz vs moissanite vs diamond | 680 | 16 | commercial | -18 | REDDIT, GUIDES, MEDIA_BLOGS | ✅ FULL | KILL (Reddit-dominant, intent B2C consumer) |
| lab grown diamonds vs mined | 240 | 35 | commercial | -46 | REDDIT, MEDIA_BLOGS, **YOUTUBE** | ✅ FULL | KILL (déclin -46%, hors cible B2B) |
| lab grown diamonds explained | 30 | 33 | informational | -22 | REDDIT, MEDIA_BLOGS | ✅ FULL | KILL (vol trop bas) |

### 1.11 Sous-cluster CAD / PROTOTYPING (article support)

| kw | vol | KD | intent | growth_% | SERP content type | status | GO/KILL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| jewelry 3d printing | 840 | 28 | informational, commercial | -23 | LISTICLES, REDDIT | ✅ FULL | GO (article CAD/3D) |
| jewellery cad design | 360 | 22 | commercial | n/a | REDDIT, HOMEPAGES, GUIDES | 🟡 PARTIAL | GO (LSI) |
| jewelry cad design | 310 | 20 | commercial | -10 | HOMEPAGES, REDDIT, PRODUCT | ✅ FULL | GO (LSI) |
| jewelry prototyping | 20 | 12 | informational | 0 | HOMEPAGES, LISTICLES, MEDIA_BLOGS, CORPORATE_BLOG_POSTS | ✅ FULL | GO (LSI — KD 12 outlier) |
| jewelry cad cam | 10 | 28 | navigational | -33 | HOMEPAGES, YOUTUBE, GUIDES | ✅ FULL | GO (LSI) |

### 1.12 Sous-cluster B2B TECH PACK / SPEC (article dédié, intent buyer)

| kw | vol | KD | intent | growth_% | SERP content type | status | GO/KILL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| **jewelry tech pack** | **30** | **18** | commercial, informational | -11 | PRODUCT, CORPORATE_BLOG_POSTS | ✅ FULL | **GO PIVOT** |
| how to read a jewelry tech pack | — | 17 | informational | n/a | GUIDES, CORPORATE_BLOG_POSTS, REDDIT | 🟡 PARTIAL | GO (H1 wording) |
| tech pack jewelry | — | 16 | commercial, informational | n/a | PRODUCT, CORPORATE_BLOG_POSTS | 🟡 PARTIAL | GO (LSI) |

### 1.13 Sous-cluster ALLOY GUIDE

| kw | vol | KD | intent | growth_% | SERP content type | status | GO/KILL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| jewelry alloy guide | — | 14 | informational | n/a | GUIDES, MEDIA_BLOGS | 🟡 PARTIAL | GO (PARTIAL mais KD 14, signal niche B2B fort) |

### 1.14 Sous-cluster QUALITY CONTROL / X-RAY (support /production-process/)

| kw | vol | KD | intent | growth_% | SERP content type | status | GO/KILL |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| jewelry quality control | 20 | 6 | commercial, informational | 0 | PRODUCT, GUIDES, REDDIT | ✅ FULL | GO (KD 6 outlier, niche B2B, court article 800 mots) |
| jewellery quality control | — | 15 | commercial | n/a | PRODUCT, GUIDES, REDDIT | 🟡 PARTIAL | GO (LSI) |
| x ray jewelry | 50 | 18 | transactional, informational | +11 | PRODUCT, REDDIT, CORPORATE_BLOG_POSTS | ✅ FULL | GO (sub-section dans QC article) |

---

## 2. Articles GO list (priority order)

> Ranking : **vol × KD inverse × SERP fit × maillage interne**. Articles 1–4 = quick wins prioritaires. 5–11 = renforcement progressif sur 6 mois.

---

### **ARTICLE 1 — `/blog/lost-wax-casting-jewellery-guide/`** ⭐ TOP PRIORITY

| Champ | Valeur |
|---|---|
| **URL** | `/blog/lost-wax-casting-jewellery-guide/` |
| **Primary KW** | `lost wax casting for jewelry` (vol 1 600, KD 23, transactional, SERP CORPORATE_BLOG_POSTS) |
| **Secondary KW** | lost wax casting jewelry (1 600/21), lost wax casting jewellery (1 600/25), lost wax jewelry casting (1 600/23), wax casting for jewelry (1 600/23), lost wax casting process (310/41), lost wax casting explained (—/43), wax injection jewelry (60/22), vacuum casting jewelry (30/18) |
| **H1 (51 ch)** | `Lost Wax Casting for Jewellery: The Complete Guide` |
| **Title (58 ch)** | `Lost Wax Casting for Jewellery — Process Guide \| ADVMFR` |
| **Meta (155 ch)** | `Lost wax casting explained by a Thai fine jewellery manufacturer. Step-by-step process from wax injection to vacuum casting, with 35 years of factory expertise.` |
| **Intent** | Transactional + informational mix (buyer veut comprendre le process avant de commander) |
| **SERP type** | CORPORATE_BLOG_POSTS dominant = format ADVMFR-fit |
| **Word count** | 1 800–2 200 mots (le SERP top 10 dépasse rarement 2 000) |
| **Outline H2/H3** | H2: What is lost wax casting? (H3 origin / why it's the gold standard for fine jewellery) — H2: The 8 steps of lost wax casting at a Thai factory (H3 1. CAD design & 3D wax printing / H3 2. Wax injection from rubber moulds / H3 3. Tree assembly / H3 4. Investment plaster & burnout / H3 5. Vacuum casting [LSI vacuum casting jewelry] / H3 6. Devesting & cutting / H3 7. Filing & polishing / H3 8. Quality control & X-ray) — H2: Lost wax vs sand casting vs die-striking (comparison table) — H2: Why vacuum casting matters for fine jewellery — H2: Costs, lead times & MOQ at scale (B2B angle) — H2: FAQ (8 questions: how long, materials, tolerances, max size, can you cast platinum, finish quality, sustainability, what to send a manufacturer) |
| **CTA primary** | → `/production-process/` (anchor: "See our full Bangkok production line") |
| **CTA secondary** | → `/design-development/` (anchor: "Send us your CAD file") + `/contact-us/` |
| **Internal links** | Linked FROM: `/production-process/` H2 Casting (anchor "Read our complete lost wax casting guide"), home (footer "Resources"), `/about-us/` (anchor "our casting technique"). Linked TO: `/production-process/`, `/design-development/`, `/blog/vacuum-casting-vs-sand-casting/` (article 7), `/blog/jewellery-casting-techniques-overview/` (article 5) |
| **Schema** | `Article` + `HowTo` (les 8 steps) + `FAQPage` |
| **Visuals** | Réutiliser les 4 images existantes de `/production-process/` (CAD, casting vacuum, mould, wax injection) + 1 schéma "tree assembly" |
| **Priority rank** | **#1** (vol cumulé 8 200, KD 21-25, SERP CORPORATE_BLOG_POSTS, ADVMFR a 35 ans d'expertise factuelle = EEAT max) |

---

### **ARTICLE 2 — `/blog/gold-plating-vs-gold-filled-vs-vermeil/`** ⭐ TOP PRIORITY

| Champ | Valeur |
|---|---|
| **URL** | `/blog/gold-plating-vs-gold-filled-vs-vermeil/` |
| **Primary KW** | `gold filled vs gold plated` (vol 6 700, KD 24, commercial+informational, SERP REDDIT/GUIDES/MEDIA_BLOGS) |
| **Secondary KW** | what is vermeil (3 900/25), gold plating jewelry (820/22) |
| **H1 (55 ch)** | `Gold Plated vs Gold Filled vs Vermeil: The Difference` |
| **Title (60 ch)** | `Gold Plated vs Gold Filled vs Vermeil — Guide \| ADVMFR` |
| **Meta (158 ch)** | `Gold plated, gold filled, vermeil: what's the real difference? A jewellery manufacturer explains the gold layer thickness, durability and B2B pricing for each.` |
| **Intent** | Commercial + informational |
| **SERP type** | GUIDES + REDDIT (mixed) — risque Reddit-dominant mais Mangools liste GUIDES dans top 3 |
| **Word count** | 1 600–2 000 mots |
| **Outline H2/H3** | H2: The 3 finishes at a glance (comparison table: base metal / gold layer / microns / lifespan / price) — H2: What is gold plated jewellery? (H3 how electroplating works / H3 typical thickness 0.5-2.5 microns / H3 hallmark "GP") — H2: What is gold filled jewellery? (H3 mechanically bonded layer / H3 5% gold by weight rule / H3 hallmark "GF" / H3 why it's banned in EU/UK) — H2: What is vermeil? (H3 sterling silver base / H3 minimum 2.5 microns 10k+ / H3 US FTC definition vs UK) — H2: Which finish to choose for your brand? (H3 fashion jewellery / H3 demi-fine / H3 fine) — H2: Manufacturing differences & MOQ — H2: FAQ |
| **CTA primary** | → `/services/plating/` ou `/production-process/` (anchor: "See our plating workshop") |
| **CTA secondary** | → `/blog/rhodium-plating-electroplating-guide/` (article 4) |
| **Internal links** | Linked TO: `/blog/rhodium-plating-electroplating-guide/`, `/blog/gold-purity-guide-10k-14k-18k/`, `/production-process/`. Linked FROM: `/services/plating/` (à créer), `/blog/jewellery-alloy-guide/` |
| **Schema** | `Article` + `FAQPage` + `Table` (comparison) |
| **Priority rank** | **#2** (vol cumulé **11 420**, KD 22-25 accessible, intent commercial = qualifié, ADVMFR a un département plating dédié = légitimité absolue) |

---

### **ARTICLE 3 — `/blog/gold-purity-guide-10k-14k-18k/`** ⭐ TOP PRIORITY

| Champ | Valeur |
|---|---|
| **URL** | `/blog/gold-purity-guide-10k-14k-18k/` |
| **Primary KW** | `what is 14k gold` (vol 1 600, KD 20, informational, SERP MEDIA_BLOGS/GUIDES) |
| **Secondary KW** | what is 18k gold (910/39), 10k vs 14k vs 18k gold (250/30), gold purity guide (10/23) |
| **H1 (54 ch)** | `Gold Purity Guide: 10k vs 14k vs 18k vs 22k Gold` |
| **Title (60 ch)** | `Gold Purity Guide: 10k, 14k, 18k Explained \| ADVMFR` |
| **Meta (152 ch)** | `What is 14k gold? 18k? 10k? A jewellery manufacturer's guide to gold purity, karat vs millesimal, colour alloys (yellow, white, rose) and B2B applications.` |
| **Intent** | Informational |
| **SERP type** | MEDIA_BLOGS + GUIDES (safe) |
| **Word count** | 1 500–1 800 mots |
| **Outline H2/H3** | H2: How gold purity is measured (karat vs millesimal — 375/585/750) — H2: What is 10k gold? (H3 composition / H3 durability / H3 use cases) — H2: What is 14k gold? (H3 the US fine jewellery standard / H3 alloy makeup / H3 hallmark "585") — H2: What is 18k gold? (H3 the EU/Asia standard / H3 hallmark "750" / H3 why it's softer) — H2: 10k vs 14k vs 18k — comparison table (purity, hardness, colour, price/g, recommended use) — H2: Yellow vs white vs rose gold — same purity, different alloy — H2: 22k and 24k — when do they make sense? — H2: How to choose for your jewellery brand (B2B angle) — H2: FAQ |
| **CTA primary** | → `/production-process/` (anchor: "See our gold workshop") |
| **CTA secondary** | → `/blog/jewellery-alloy-guide/` (article 8), `/blog/gold-plating-vs-gold-filled-vs-vermeil/` (article 2) |
| **Internal links** | Linked TO: article 2, 8, `/gallery/gold-jewellery/`, `/production-process/`. Linked FROM: article 2 (plating piece on base metals), `/services/` |
| **Schema** | `Article` + `FAQPage` + `Table` |
| **Priority rank** | **#3** (vol cumulé **2 770**, KD 20-30, mega article = ROI ressource. Fit parfait pour fabricant qui peut citer son X-ray QC) |

---

### **ARTICLE 4 — `/blog/rhodium-plating-electroplating-guide/`**

| Champ | Valeur |
|---|---|
| **URL** | `/blog/rhodium-plating-electroplating-guide/` |
| **Primary KW** | `jewelry electroplating` (vol 1 000, KD 22, informational, SERP REDDIT/PRODUCT/YOUTUBE) |
| **Secondary KW** | jewellery electroplating (990/19), rhodium plating jewelry (300/18), jewelry plating (250/28), jewellery plating (—/31) |
| **H1 (52 ch)** | `Rhodium Plating & Electroplating: Manufacturer Guide` |
| **Title (59 ch)** | `Rhodium Plating & Jewellery Electroplating \| ADVMFR` |
| **Meta (156 ch)** | `How rhodium plating and electroplating work in a fine jewellery factory. Thickness, durability, why white gold needs rhodium, and B2B plating specifications.` |
| **Intent** | Informational (mais buyer = qualifié) |
| **SERP type** | REDDIT/PRODUCT/YOUTUBE mixed → format hybride needed |
| **Word count** | 1 400–1 700 mots |
| **Outline H2/H3** | H2: How electroplating works (basic electrochemistry, in 4 paragraphs max) — H2: Why white gold needs rhodium plating (H3 the natural yellow tint / H3 maintenance cycle every 1-3 years) — H2: Rhodium plating thickness explained (microns table for cost/durability tradeoff) — H2: Other plating types in fine jewellery (H3 gold plating / H3 black rhodium / H3 ruthenium / H3 e-coating) — H2: Plating quality control with X-ray fluorescence (anchor renvoi `/production-process/` X-ray section) — H2: B2B plating spec sheet — what to send your manufacturer — H2: FAQ |
| **CTA primary** | → `/production-process/` (anchor: "See our plating department + X-ray QC") |
| **CTA secondary** | → article 2 (gold plated vs filled vs vermeil), `/services/plating/` |
| **Internal links** | Linked TO: article 2, `/production-process/`, `/blog/jewellery-quality-control-x-ray/` (article 11). Linked FROM: article 2, `/services/plating/` |
| **Schema** | `Article` + `FAQPage` |
| **Priority rank** | **#4** (vol cumulé 2 660, KD 18-31, growth +49-127% sur 4/5 variantes = signal d'intérêt en hausse) |

---

### **ARTICLE 5 — `/blog/jewellery-casting-techniques-overview/`**

| Champ | Valeur |
|---|---|
| **URL** | `/blog/jewellery-casting-techniques-overview/` |
| **Primary KW** | `jewelry casting techniques` (vol 10, KD 15, informational) **+** `jewellery casting techniques` (—, KD 15) — pivot par fit éditorial pillar, pas par vol pur |
| **Secondary KW** | jewellery casting process (30/18), jewelry casting process (20/18), jewellery manufacturing process (30/9, partial), jewelry manufacturing process (20/14), jewelry production process (20/20) |
| **H1 (52 ch)** | `Jewellery Casting Techniques: A Manufacturer's Overview` |
| **Title (60 ch)** | `Jewellery Casting Techniques Explained \| ADVMFR Thailand` |
| **Meta (155 ch)** | `Lost wax, vacuum casting, sand casting, die-striking, centrifugal: a Thai jewellery manufacturer compares the 5 main casting techniques used today.` |
| **Intent** | Informational (top-of-funnel buyer education) |
| **SERP type** | GUIDES, CORPORATE_BLOG_POSTS = ADVMFR fit |
| **Word count** | 1 600–1 900 mots |
| **Outline H2/H3** | H2: Why casting is the heart of jewellery manufacturing — H2: Lost wax casting — the fine jewellery standard (anchor → article 1) — H2: Vacuum casting — porosity-free fine jewellery (anchor → article 7) — H2: Sand casting — bulk & low-cost — H2: Die-striking / stamping — for chain & repeat pieces — H2: Centrifugal casting — niche use — H2: Choosing the right technique for your collection (decision table: piece size / volume / material / finish / MOQ) — H2: ADVMFR's preferred process (link to `/production-process/`) — H2: FAQ |
| **CTA primary** | → `/production-process/` (anchor: "Our full casting capability") |
| **CTA secondary** | → article 1, article 7 |
| **Internal links** | Hub article — links TO every casting article (1, 7) + `/production-process/`. Linked FROM: home blog hub, `/production-process/` |
| **Schema** | `Article` + `FAQPage` |
| **Priority rank** | **#5** (faible vol direct mais c'est le **pillar page** du sub-cluster casting — concentre l'authority interne) |

---

### **ARTICLE 6 — `/blog/jewellery-polishing-soldering-finishing/`**

| Champ | Valeur |
|---|---|
| **URL** | `/blog/jewellery-polishing-soldering-finishing/` |
| **Primary KW** | `jewelry polishing` (vol 1 600, KD 27, informational, SERP GUIDES/LISTICLES) |
| **Secondary KW** | jewelry soldering (1 300/24), jewellery polishing (1 200/18, partial), jewellery soldering (1 300/33, partial) |
| **H1 (55 ch)** | `Jewellery Polishing, Soldering & Finishing: How It Works` |
| **Title (60 ch)** | `Jewellery Polishing & Soldering — Process Guide \| ADVMFR` |
| **Meta (155 ch)** | `The finishing steps that make or break fine jewellery: tumble polishing, hand polishing, laser welding, soldering. A Thai manufacturer's behind-the-scenes guide.` |
| **Intent** | Informational |
| **SERP type** | GUIDES + LISTICLES — fit ADVMFR |
| **Word count** | 1 500–1 800 mots |
| **Outline H2/H3** | H2: Why finishing accounts for 30% of jewellery quality — H2: The polishing pipeline (H3 1. Filing & deburring / H3 2. Tumble polishing / H3 3. Hand polishing / H3 4. Magnetic polishing / H3 5. Ultrasonic cleaning) — H2: Soldering & assembly (H3 torch soldering / H3 laser welding / H3 spot welding / H3 when to use which) — H2: Surface finishes (H3 high polish / H3 matte / H3 satin / H3 sandblast / H3 hammered) — H2: Common defects & how a good manufacturer prevents them — H2: FAQ |
| **CTA primary** | → `/production-process/` |
| **CTA secondary** | → article 11 (quality control) |
| **Internal links** | TO: `/production-process/`, article 11, article 1. FROM: article 1 (step 7 polishing anchor) |
| **Schema** | `Article` + `FAQPage` |
| **Priority rank** | **#6** (vol cumulé 5 400, KD 18-33 mixed, ADVMFR a département dédié visible sur `/production-process/`) |

---

### **ARTICLE 7 — `/blog/vacuum-casting-vs-sand-casting/`**

| Champ | Valeur |
|---|---|
| **URL** | `/blog/vacuum-casting-vs-sand-casting/` |
| **Primary KW** | `vacuum casting vs sand casting` (vol —, KD 19, informational, SERP FORUM/REDDIT) |
| **Secondary KW** | vacuum casting jewelry process (—/14), vacuum casting jewelry (30/18), vacuum casting jewellery (—/18) |
| **H1 (49 ch)** | `Vacuum Casting vs Sand Casting for Jewellery` |
| **Title (60 ch)** | `Vacuum Casting vs Sand Casting Jewellery \| ADVMFR Guide` |
| **Meta (157 ch)** | `Vacuum casting vs sand casting: which is right for your jewellery collection? Porosity, finish quality, cost per piece compared by a Thai fine jewellery factory.` |
| **Intent** | Informational |
| **SERP type** | FORUM + REDDIT (risk B2B-light — voir §6 risks) → angle "manufacturer's verdict" pour différencier |
| **Word count** | 1 200–1 500 mots (article comparatif court) |
| **Outline H2/H3** | H2: TL;DR table (5 rows: porosity, finish quality, min wall, cost/piece, fine jewellery fit) — H2: What is vacuum casting? — H2: What is sand casting? — H2: Side-by-side comparison (detailed) — H2: When sand casting still wins (large industrial pieces, low budget) — H2: Why ADVMFR uses vacuum casting for fine jewellery — H2: FAQ |
| **CTA primary** | → `/production-process/` (anchor: "See our vacuum casting line") |
| **CTA secondary** | → article 1 (lost wax pillar) |
| **Internal links** | TO: article 1, article 5, `/production-process/`. FROM: article 1, article 5 |
| **Schema** | `Article` + `FAQPage` + `Table` |
| **Priority rank** | **#7** (vol incertain mais KD 14-19, fit éditorial différenciation B2B vs Reddit-dominant SERP) |

---

### **ARTICLE 8 — `/blog/jewellery-alloy-guide/`**

| Champ | Valeur |
|---|---|
| **URL** | `/blog/jewellery-alloy-guide/` |
| **Primary KW** | `jewelry alloy guide` (vol —, KD 14, informational, SERP GUIDES/MEDIA_BLOGS) |
| **Secondary KW** | (capter par maillage : 14k/18k articles, plating articles) |
| **H1 (52 ch)** | `Jewellery Alloy Guide: Gold, Silver, Brass & Beyond` |
| **Title (58 ch)** | `Jewellery Alloy Guide: Gold, Silver, Brass \| ADVMFR` |
| **Meta (156 ch)** | `The full jewellery alloy guide for B2B brands: gold alloys (yellow, white, rose), silver alloys (925, 950, 999), brass, bronze, palladium. Compositions and use cases.` |
| **Intent** | Informational, niche B2B |
| **SERP type** | GUIDES/MEDIA_BLOGS = fit |
| **Word count** | 1 500–1 800 mots |
| **Outline H2/H3** | H2: Why alloy composition matters — H2: Gold alloys (H3 yellow / H3 white / H3 rose / H3 green / H3 colour by alloy %) — H2: Silver alloys (H3 925 sterling / H3 950 / H3 999 fine silver / H3 Argentium tarnish-resistant) — H2: Brass & bronze (fashion jewellery) — H2: Palladium & platinum group — H2: Choosing alloys for your collection (decision table) — H2: How ADVMFR mixes its own alloys — H2: FAQ |
| **CTA primary** | → `/production-process/` (anchor: "Our metallurgy & X-ray QC") |
| **CTA secondary** | → article 3 (gold purity), article 9 (silver) |
| **Internal links** | TO: article 3, article 9, article 2. FROM: articles 2/3/9 |
| **Schema** | `Article` + `FAQPage` |
| **Priority rank** | **#8** (KD 14 outlier, niche B2B, vol partial mais signal qualifier — fabricant légitime sur ce sujet) |

---

### **ARTICLE 9 — `/blog/925-silver-vs-999-silver/`**

| Champ | Valeur |
|---|---|
| **URL** | `/blog/925-silver-vs-999-silver/` |
| **Primary KW** | `925 silver vs 999 silver` (vol 30, KD 9, informational, SERP REDDIT/LISTICLES/GUIDES) |
| **Secondary KW** | (PAS `what is 925 sterling silver` → killed, SERP YouTube-dominant) |
| **H1 (47 ch)** | `925 Sterling Silver vs 999 Fine Silver: Differences` |
| **Title (60 ch)** | `925 Sterling vs 999 Fine Silver — Explained \| ADVMFR` |
| **Meta (154 ch)** | `925 sterling silver vs 999 fine silver: composition, durability, tarnishing, jewellery use cases. A Thai fine jewellery manufacturer compares the two standards.` |
| **Intent** | Informational |
| **SERP type** | REDDIT/LISTICLES/GUIDES — okay |
| **Word count** | 800–1 100 mots (article léger — KD 9 = quick win sans gros effort) |
| **Outline H2/H3** | H2: Quick answer (table comparison) — H2: What is 925 sterling silver? — H2: What is 999 fine silver? — H2: Why 925 dominates fine jewellery — H2: Tarnishing & care — H2: B2B manufacturing notes — H2: FAQ |
| **CTA primary** | → article 8 (alloy guide) |
| **CTA secondary** | → `/gallery/silver-jewellery/` |
| **Internal links** | TO: article 8. FROM: article 8 |
| **Schema** | `Article` + `FAQPage` |
| **Priority rank** | **#9** (vol bas mais KD 9 = freebie — 800 mots, 4h de prod, ranking probable mois 2-3) |

---

### **ARTICLE 10 — `/blog/stone-setting-types-explained/`**

| Champ | Valeur |
|---|---|
| **URL** | `/blog/stone-setting-types-explained/` |
| **Primary KW** | `stone setting types` (vol 340, KD 14, informational, SERP GUIDES) |
| **Secondary KW** | prong setting vs bezel setting (—/22), jewelry stone setting (200/19), jewellery stone setting (170/17) |
| **H1 (51 ch)** | `Stone Setting Types: Prong, Bezel, Pavé & 10 More` |
| **Title (59 ch)** | `Stone Setting Types Explained — Jewellery Guide \| ADVMFR` |
| **Meta (155 ch)** | `Prong, bezel, pavé, channel, tension, flush: a Thai fine jewellery manufacturer explains the 12 most common stone setting types and when to use each.` |
| **Intent** | Informational |
| **SERP type** | GUIDES = ADVMFR fit |
| **Word count** | 1 600–1 900 mots |
| **Outline H2/H3** | H2: Why setting type defines a jewellery piece — H2: Prong setting (H3 4-prong / H3 6-prong / H3 V-prong / pros/cons) — H2: Bezel setting (H3 full / H3 half / H3 modern uses) — H2: Pavé setting — H2: Channel setting — H2: Tension setting — H2: Flush / gypsy setting — H2: Bar setting — H2: Cluster setting — H2: Halo setting — H2: Invisible setting (advanced) — H2: Prong vs bezel: when to pick which (comparison) — H2: How ADVMFR's setting department works — H2: FAQ |
| **CTA primary** | → `/production-process/` (anchor: "See our stone setting workshop") |
| **CTA secondary** | → `/design-development/` |
| **Internal links** | TO: `/production-process/`, `/design-development/`, `/gallery/`. FROM: `/production-process/` H2 Setting |
| **Schema** | `Article` + `FAQPage` |
| **Priority rank** | **#10** (vol cumulé 710, KD 14-22, ADVMFR a département setting visible) |

---

### **ARTICLE 11 — `/blog/how-to-read-a-jewellery-tech-pack/`** (intent B2B-only)

| Champ | Valeur |
|---|---|
| **URL** | `/blog/how-to-read-a-jewellery-tech-pack/` |
| **Primary KW** | `how to read a jewelry tech pack` (vol —, KD 17, informational) |
| **Secondary KW** | jewelry tech pack (30/18), tech pack jewelry (—/16) |
| **H1 (54 ch)** | `How to Read a Jewellery Tech Pack: B2B Buyer's Guide` |
| **Title (59 ch)** | `How to Read a Jewellery Tech Pack — B2B Guide \| ADVMFR` |
| **Meta (158 ch)** | `A jewellery tech pack is the blueprint your manufacturer needs. Learn what every field means: CAD, materials, finishes, tolerances, packaging, with a sample template.` |
| **Intent** | Informational + commercial (B2B 100%) |
| **SERP type** | GUIDES, CORPORATE_BLOG_POSTS, REDDIT |
| **Word count** | 1 300–1 600 mots |
| **Outline H2/H3** | H2: What is a jewellery tech pack? — H2: The 10 sections every tech pack needs (H3 1. Style ref & CAD / H3 2. Materials & alloy / H3 3. Stones & setting / H3 4. Dimensions & tolerances / H3 5. Finish / H3 6. Plating spec / H3 7. Hallmarks / H3 8. Packaging / H3 9. MOQ & lead time / H3 10. QC pass criteria) — H2: Sample tech pack walkthrough — H2: Common mistakes brands make — H2: Downloadable ADVMFR tech pack template (lead magnet → contact form) — H2: FAQ |
| **CTA primary** | → `/contact-us/` (lead magnet: template download) |
| **CTA secondary** | → `/design-development/`, `/production-process/` |
| **Internal links** | TO: `/contact-us/`, `/design-development/`. FROM: `/design-development/`, `/about-us/` (H2 Why B2B brands choose) |
| **Schema** | `Article` + `FAQPage` + `HowTo` |
| **Priority rank** | **#11** (vol bas mais **intent 100% B2B qualifié** = lead magnet pur, conversion > traffic. KD 16-18 = vite ranké) |

---

### **ARTICLE BONUS (optionnel, à valider) — `/blog/jewellery-quality-control-x-ray/`**

| Champ | Valeur |
|---|---|
| **URL** | `/blog/jewellery-quality-control-x-ray/` |
| **Primary KW** | `jewelry quality control` (vol 20, KD 6, commercial+informational) |
| **Secondary KW** | jewellery quality control (—/15), x ray jewelry (50/18) |
| **H1** | `Jewellery Quality Control: How X-Ray Fluorescence Works` |
| **Word count** | 900–1 200 mots |
| **Priority rank** | **#12 (bonus)** (KD 6 freebie + sujet ultra B2B + ADVMFR a la machine X-ray sur `/production-process/` = preuve unique). Article léger, faible vol, mais lead magnet B2B. |

---

## 3. Articles KILLED + why

| Article suggéré | KW | Vol | KD | Raison KILL |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| `/blog/what-is-925-sterling-silver/` | what is 925 sterling silver | 3 300 | 39 | SERP **YouTube-dominant** + GLOSSARIES (Google interprète comme définition courte type Wikipedia/Wiktionary). KD 39 sur format inadapté = ROI faible. Remplacé par article 9 (`925 vs 999`, KD 9, même thématique, format comparatif qui matche un SERP différent). |
| `/blog/lab-grown-vs-natural-diamonds/` | lab grown diamond vs natural | 22 100 | 41 | Volume tentant mais **SERP 100% B2C** (Reddit + Media blogs grand public type Brilliant Earth, Clean Origin). Intent = consommateur final qui hésite entre une bague de fiançailles 2k$ — pas un buyer B2B fabricant. ADVMFR n'a aucune légitimité supérieure à Brilliant Earth/Lightbox sur ce SERP. KD 41 = bataille perdue. À reconsidérer SI on lance une vertical lab-grown B2B distinct. |
| `/blog/cz-vs-moissanite-vs-diamond/` | cz vs moissanite vs diamond | 680 | 16 | Même raisonnement : SERP REDDIT (r/Moissanite r/EngagementRings) + GUIDES B2C. Pas notre cible. ADVMFR fait du fine jewellery — vendre du B2C lapidary chez nous serait HS éditorial. |
| `/blog/stone-setting-service/` | stone setting service | 50 | 17 | Intent **transactional**, SERP PRODUCT pur (pages de service B2B/B2C qui vendent la prestation). Pas du blog — c'est une **page service** à créer sur `/services/stone-setting/` (hors scope blog cluster). À renvoyer dans le plan section "services". |

> **Articles non killed mais déclassés en priorité <11** : `enamel jewelry techniques` (vol 40, KD 25, growth -25%, ADVMFR a un département enamel mais le marché info est petit — réserver à phase 2). `how jewelry is made` (vol 220, KD 19) → ne PAS faire un article séparé, FUSIONNER dans article 5 pillar "casting techniques overview" + H1 alternatif possible "How fine jewellery is made: a manufacturer's guide".

---

## 4. Publishing sequence + timeline

> Cadence cible : **2 articles/mois** (réaliste pour un blog B2B avec rédaction qualité + illustrations photo factory).

| Mois | Article | KW pivot | Why this slot |
|---|---|---|---|
| **M1 — Juin 2026** | Article 1 — Lost Wax Casting Guide | lost wax casting for jewelry | Pilier absolu, vol max, KD 23, fit éditorial parfait |
| **M1 — Juin 2026** | Article 5 — Casting Techniques Overview | jewelry casting techniques | **Publier en même temps que A1** pour créer le maillage pillar/cluster dès le départ |
| **M2 — Juillet 2026** | Article 2 — Gold Plated vs Filled vs Vermeil | gold filled vs gold plated | Vol cumulé énorme (11 420), intent commercial chaud |
| **M2 — Juillet 2026** | Article 3 — Gold Purity Guide 10k/14k/18k | what is 14k gold | Synergie avec A2 (lien interne croisé) |
| **M3 — Août 2026** | Article 4 — Rhodium & Electroplating | jewelry electroplating | Renforce le sub-cluster plating (A2+A4) |
| **M3 — Août 2026** | Article 9 — 925 vs 999 Silver | 925 silver vs 999 silver | Article léger KD 9, victoire facile pour booster moral & velocity |
| **M4 — Sept 2026** | Article 7 — Vacuum vs Sand Casting | vacuum casting vs sand casting | Compl. cluster casting, lié à A1/A5 |
| **M4 — Sept 2026** | Article 6 — Polishing & Soldering | jewelry polishing | Renforce maillage `/production-process/` |
| **M5 — Oct 2026** | Article 8 — Jewellery Alloy Guide | jewelry alloy guide | KD 14 niche, agrège A3/A9 |
| **M5 — Oct 2026** | Article 10 — Stone Setting Types | stone setting types | KD 14 quick win |
| **M6 — Nov 2026** | Article 11 — How to Read a Tech Pack | how to read a jewelry tech pack | Lead magnet B2B, fin de cluster |
| **M6 — Nov 2026** | Article bonus 12 — QC X-Ray (optionnel) | jewelry quality control | Si capacity, sinon glisser en M7 |

> **Pourquoi ce séquençage** : 3 piliers (A1, A5 puis A2, A3) en mois 1-2 pour démarrer le ranking dès trimestre 3 2026. Ensuite renforcement par sub-clusters thématiques (plating, casting, finishing) pour maximiser l'autorité topique perçue par Google.

---

## 5. Internal linking strategy

### 5.1 Maillage vers `/production-process/` (hub central)

Chaque article du cluster blog DOIT renvoyer au moins **1 fois** vers `/production-process/` avec ancre contextualisée :

| Article | Anchor suggérée vers `/production-process/` |
|---|---|
| A1 — Lost Wax | "See our 8-step vacuum casting line in Bangkok" |
| A2 — Plated/Filled/Vermeil | "Inside our plating workshop" |
| A3 — Gold Purity | "How we control gold purity with X-ray QC" |
| A4 — Rhodium/Electroplating | "Our rhodium plating + X-ray fluorescence QC" |
| A5 — Casting Techniques Overview | "Our complete production process" |
| A6 — Polishing/Soldering | "Our finishing department" |
| A7 — Vacuum vs Sand | "Our vacuum casting capacity" |
| A8 — Alloy Guide | "Our metallurgy & X-ray QC" |
| A10 — Stone Setting | "Our stone setting workshop" |
| A11 — Tech Pack | "From tech pack to finished piece — our process" |
| A12 — QC X-Ray | "See our X-ray quality control machine" |

### 5.2 Maillage retour `/production-process/` → blog

Spin-off recommandé : créer des **sous-pages** `/production-process/lost-wax-casting/`, `/production-process/plating/`, `/production-process/stone-setting/` (cf. plan global section 12 — production process sub-pages). Chacune renvoie au blog article approfondi correspondant en "Further reading".

Sur la page mère `/production-process/` actuelle, ajouter en bas de chaque H2 :

| Section H2 sur `/production-process/` | Lien blog suggéré |
|---|---|
| Casting | → A1 Lost Wax Guide + A5 Casting Techniques Overview + A7 Vacuum vs Sand |
| Wax Injection | → A1 (step 2 anchor) |
| Plating | → A2 Plated/Filled/Vermeil + A4 Rhodium |
| Filing & Polishing | → A6 Polishing/Soldering |
| Setting | → A10 Stone Setting Types |
| Enamel & Resin | → (article enamel phase 2) |
| Quality Control + Metal X-Ray | → A12 QC X-Ray + A8 Alloy Guide |

### 5.3 Maillage croisé inter-blog (cluster internal)

```
A1 (Lost Wax pillar)
 ├── A5 (Casting Overview pillar)
 │    ├── A7 (Vacuum vs Sand)
 │    └── back to A1
 ├── A6 (Polishing/Soldering) — step 7 anchor
 └── A12 (QC) — step 8 anchor

A2 (Gold Plated/Filled/Vermeil)
 ├── A4 (Rhodium/Electroplating)
 ├── A3 (Gold Purity 10k/14k/18k)
 └── A8 (Alloy Guide)

A3 (Gold Purity)
 ├── A2
 ├── A8 (Alloy Guide pillar matériaux)
 └── A9 (925 vs 999) — pendant silver

A8 (Alloy Guide pillar matériaux)
 ├── A3, A9, A2

A11 (Tech Pack) — node B2B
 └── relié à TOUS les articles via "specify [topic] in your tech pack"
```

### 5.4 Maillage vers pages de conversion

- **CTA primaire universel** : tous les articles → `/contact-us/` (ancre contextualisée, pas "Contact us" générique)
- **CTA secondaire éducatif** : tous les articles → `/design-development/` ou `/production-process/` selon angle
- **Lead magnet** : A11 propose un template tech pack downloadable via `/contact-us/` form (gating doux)

### 5.5 Lien depuis `/about-us/` et home

- Home : créer un bloc "Resources" en footer ou bas de page avec 3-4 articles top (A1, A2, A3, A5) — booste authority transfer
- `/about-us/` : intégrer 1-2 liens contextuels ("our casting expertise" → A1, "our quality philosophy" → A12)

---

## 6. Notes & risks

### 6.1 Risques SERP

1. **A2 (Gold Plated/Filled/Vermeil) — SERP REDDIT mixed** : top 3 contient des threads Reddit hauts en engagement. Risque : Google peut servir AI Overview qui pompe Reddit + 2-3 GUIDES uniquement. **Mitigation** : structurer comme "Quick answer + Comparison table + Manufacturer's perspective" (différenciation EEAT factory réelle vs Reddit anecdotes). Ajouter `FAQPage` schema obligatoire.

2. **A7 (Vacuum vs Sand) — SERP FORUM/REDDIT dominant** : peu de GUIDES dans top 10 = signal que Google ne voit pas de "winner" éditorial → opportunité, mais aussi risque de ne jamais ranker au-dessus de Reddit r/jewelrymaking. **Mitigation** : angle "manufacturer's verdict" très net, photos factory exclusives, schema `Article` + `Table` comparison structurée.

3. **A6 (Polishing) + A1 (Lost Wax) — concurrence YouTube** : tuto polishing/casting génère beaucoup de YouTube SERP features. **Mitigation** : embed une vidéo YouTube de notre factory (qu'on créera) sur chaque article = "best of both worlds" + signal multimédia. Si pas de vidéo dispo, schéma SVG step-by-step.

4. **A9 (925 vs 999) — KD 9 trop bas pour être vrai ?** Souvent KD ultra bas = vol minuscule (30) et SERP peu compétitif parce que **peu de demande**. **Acceptable ici** car article léger (4h prod), maillage interne aux 2 articles silver/alloy. Pas d'attente de trafic majeur — c'est un "filling article" du cluster.

### 6.2 Risques d'intent / cible

5. **Tout le cluster diamonds/moissanite est KILLED** (voir §3). Si la direction veut absolument capter du trafic large (vol 22 100 sur `lab grown vs natural`), il faudrait créer une **vertical site distincte** B2B lab-grown jewellery — pas l'angle ADVMFR actuel (fine jewellery casting). À ne pas faire dans le scope blog process.

6. **A11 (Tech Pack) — vol incertain (—)** mais c'est le seul article pur lead-magnet du cluster. Vol bas attendu, conversion espérée élevée. **À mesurer en analytics** : ce n'est pas un article SEO mais un asset commercial. Si vol vraiment 0 après 6 mois → repositionner en page `/resources/tech-pack-template/` (downloadable gated).

### 6.3 Risques de cannibalisation

7. **A5 (Casting Overview pillar) vs A1 (Lost Wax pillar)** : risque de double pillar — Google peut hésiter entre les deux pour ranker sur `jewelry casting techniques`. **Mitigation** : A5 vise **techniques (pluriel)** + comparison, A1 vise **lost wax casting** (technique unique en deep dive). H1/Title nettement distincts. A5 = hub, A1 = spoke. Maillage clair : A5 link → A1, A1 link → A5 sans s'auto-citer comme synonyme.

8. **A2 (Plated/Filled/Vermeil) vs A4 (Rhodium/Electroplating)** : risque chevauchement sur "gold plating". **Mitigation** : A2 = comparaison finition (commercial, "which to buy"), A4 = process électrochimique (informational, "how it works"). Pas de chevauchement réel mais maillage obligatoire entre les deux.

9. **A3 (Gold Purity) vs A8 (Alloy Guide)** : A3 = focus gold karats (10k/14k/18k), A8 = focus alloys global (gold colours, silver, brass, palladium). A8 cite A3 et inversement. Pas de cannibalisation si Title/H1 respectent les angles.

### 6.4 Risques de croissance / saisonnalité

10. **Cluster lost wax casting** : growth +12% sur 12 mois (3 variantes du cluster), spike 2 400/mois en oct 2025 (single point). Signal **stable à légère hausse** — c'est un cluster mature B2B, pas un buzz. Pari long terme sûr.

11. **Cluster rhodium/electroplating** : growth +49% à +127% sur 4 variantes. Signal **fort de croissance** — investir tôt (A4 en M3) capture une hausse de demande.

12. **`what is vermeil` growth +24%** sur 12 mois : vermeil revient en mode (likely demi-fine jewellery trend US). A2 capte parfaitement cette tendance.

### 6.5 Opportunités à exploiter

13. **AI Overview présent sur 80%+ des SERPs cluster** (cf. Serp Features Mangools). Google va de plus en plus citer en AI Overview. Structurer chaque article avec : **TL;DR au début**, FAQ structurée, schema `FAQPage` + `HowTo` + `Table`, claims chiffrés vérifiables ("18k = 75% gold"), citations sources (FTC vermeil rule, Hallmarking Act UK). Maximise chances d'être cité dans AI Overview = trafic indirect + brand authority.

14. **Maillage retour vers `/production-process/`** = signal d'authority topique massif. Si ADVMFR publie 11 articles process techniques tous renvoyant vers la même page hub, Google interprète clairement le pillar — `/production-process/` peut ranker sur des kw qu'il ne ranke pas aujourd'hui (`jewelry manufacturing process` KD 14, `jewellery production process` KD 13).

15. **Vidéo factory à produire** : la matière première est là (`/production-process/` existe déjà avec photos). Filmer 8 séquences courtes (casting, plating, setting, polishing, X-ray, etc.) et embed dans chaque article = signal multimédia + temps de lecture + EEAT. Quick win à 2-3k€ de prod vidéo.

### 6.6 À surveiller mensuellement

- Position des articles sur les KW pivots (GSC + Ahrefs/Mangools).
- AI Overview citations (manual check + Google AI Overview tracking tools).
- Vol des KW PARTIAL (`vacuum casting vs sand casting`, `jewelry alloy guide`, `how to read a jewelry tech pack`) → re-submit dans Mangools dans 3 mois pour confirmer les vol.
- Re-submit en location UK pour valider les vol sur l'audience cible UK/EU (cf. note about-us.md §6).
- Performance des CTAs `/contact-us/` depuis les articles A11 (tech pack lead magnet) + A2/A4 (intent commercial chaud).
